2017

AANZ National Show, September
Breed Class Suri:
Surisilk Omega-3rd Junior Male White

North Island Colourbration, April
Fleece Class Suri:
Cedar House Hemisphere-1st Senior Female Light Fawn, Champion Female Light Fawn
Surisilk Silhouette-1st Adult Female White, Champion Female White

2016

Banks Peninsula, January
Fleece Class Suri:
Surisilk Silhouette-1st Intermediate Female White, Reserve Champion Intermediate Suri
Surisilk Charm-3rd Intermediate Female Light Fawn

Rotorua, January
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Adult Female Grey/Roan, Champion Grey/Roan
Surisilk Clyde-1st Intermediate Male Light Fawn

New Zealand National Show 2015

2015

Waikato, October
Breed Class Suri:
Surisilk Charm-1st Intermediate Female Light Fawn
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Intermediate Female Grey/Roan, Champion Grey/Roan
Paqocha Silhouette-1st Junior Female White, Reserve Champion Junior Suri

AANZ National Show, September
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Maestro-1st Senior Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Senior Male, Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Surisilk Silhouette-3rd Inteermediat Female White
Surisilk Marusia-5th Intermediate Female White
Surisilk Charm-2nd Intermediate Female Light Fawn
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Intermediate Grey/Roan, Champion Grey Roan
Surisilk Silhouette-1st Junior Female White, Champion Junior Female, Champion White
Paqocha Mirage-1st Intermediate Female Mid/Dark Fawn

Malvern A&P Colour Show, March
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Intermediate Female Grey/Roan, Champion Female Grey/Roan, Supreme Champion Grey/Roan
Paqocha Mirage-2nd Intermediate Female Mid/Dark Fawn, Reserve Champion Female Mid/Dark Fawn
Surisilk Silhouette-1st Junior Female White, Champion White
Cedar House Hemisphere-1st Senior Female Light Fawn, Reserve Champion Female Light Fawn

Bank Peninsula, January
Fleece Class Suri:
Surisilk Silhouette-2nd Junior Female White, Reserve Champion Junior
Cedar House Mariella, 2nd Intermediate Female Light Fawn, Reserve Champion Intermediate
Cedar House Hemisphere-1st Senior Female Light Fawn, Champion Senior
Paqocha Mirage-1st Intermediate Female Mid/Dark Fawn

Rotorua, January
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Junior Female Grey/Roan, Reserve Champion Grey/Roan
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Intermediate Female Grey/Roan, Champion Grey/Roan
Paqocha Maestro-1st Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn

2014

South Otago A&P Show at Balclutha, November
Breed Class Suri:
Surisilk Silhouette-1st Junior Female White, Champion Junior, Best of Colour White
Surisilk Clyde-1st Junior Male Light Fawn, Reserve Champion Junior
Cedar House Mariella-1st Intermediate Female Light Fawn, Champion Intermediate, Best of Colour Light Fawn
Paqocha Maestro-1st Senior Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Senior, Best of Colour Mid/Dark Fawn, Supreme Champion, Overall Supreme Champion

AANZ National Show, September
Breed Class Suri:
Surisilk Silhouette-3rd Junior Female White
Cedar House Mariella-2nd Intermediate Female Light Fawn
Paqocha Eowyn-1st Intermediate Female Grey/Roan, Reserve Champion Grey/Roan
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Eoywyn-1st Junior Grey/Roan, Champion Grey Roan
Paqocha Maestro-1st Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Mid/Dark Fawn

Auckland Royal Easter, April
Fleece Class Suri:
Cedar House Mariella-1st Junior Light Fawn, Champion Light Fawn

North Island Colourbration, April
Fleece Class Suri:
Cedar House Mariella-2nd Junior Light Fawn

............

Paqocha Maestro...........................................................................Ribbons and Trophys

2013

Nelson, November
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Dharma-1st Intermediate White/Light Fawn
Cedar House Sherlock-1st Junior White/Light Fawn, Champion White/Light Fawn

Hawkes Bay, October
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Dharma-1st Junior Light Fawn
Paqocha Charmeuse-1st Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn

AANZ National Show, September
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Maestro-1st Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Intermediate Male
Paqocha Antonio-2nd Adult Male Brown
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Antonio-2nd Intermediate Male Brown

Auckland Royal Easter, April
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Aragorn-1st Junior Light Fawn
Paqocha Solstice-2nd Junior Mid/Dark Fawn

North Island Colourbration, April
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Maestro-1st Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Supreme Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Antonio-1st Intermediate Male Brown, Champion Male Brown, Supreme Champion Brown
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Gandalf the Grey-1st Intermediate Male Grey, Champion Male Grey, Supreme Champion Grey
Paqocha Elrond-1st Adult Male Brown, Reserve Champion Male Brown
Paqocha Dharma-1st Junior Female Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Female Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Charmeuse-1st Adult Female Mid/Dark Fawn, Reserve Champion Female Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Solstice-1st Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Reserve Champion Male Mid/Dark Fawn
Fleece Class Huacaya:
Paqocha Eliza-1st Junior Female Brown, Champion Female Brown

Franklin, February
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Aragorn-1st Junior Light Fawn
Paqocha Solstice-1st Junior Mid/Dark Fawn

Rotorua, January
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Charmeuse-1st Adult Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Elrond-1st Adult Brown, Champion Brown
Paqocha Gandalf the Grey-1st Intermediate Grey, Champion Grey

2012

Waikato, October
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Aragorn-3rd Junior Male Light Fawn
Paqocha Antonio-1st Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn

South Island Colourbration
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Elrond-2nd Intermediate Male Brown, Reserve Champion Male Brown

Auckland Royal Easter, April
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Antonio-1st Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Junior Male, Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Gandalf the Grey-1st Junior Male Grey. Champion Grey
Paqocha Elrond-2nd Intermediate Male Brown
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Charmeuse-2nd Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn, Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Elrond-1st Intermediate Brown, Champion Brown
Fleece Class Huacaya:
Paqocha Pandora-1st Senior Light Fawn

Franklin, February
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Gandalf the Grey-1st Junior Male Grey, Best of Colour Grey
Paqocha Antonio-1st Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Nugget-1st Intermediate Light Fawn
Paqocha Charmeuse-1st Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn, Reserve Champion
Fleece Calss Huacaya:
Paqocha Naira-1st Adult Light Fawn

Rotorua, January
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Antonio-1st Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn, Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Paqocha Gandalf the Grey-1st Junior Male Grey, Champion Grey
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Elrond-1st Intermediate Male Brown, Champion Brown

Paqocha Elrond Fleece

2011

Whangarei, December
Fleece Class Suri:
Paqocha Charmeuse-1st Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn, Champion Mid/Dark Fawn, Supreme Champion

Waikato, October
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Elrond-2nd Intermediate Male Brown

AANZ National Show, September
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Elrond-1st Intermediate Male Brown, Champion Brown

Auckland Royal Easter, April
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Elrond-1st Junior Male Brown, Champion Brown
Fleece Class Huacaya:
Paqocha Naira-1st Junior Light Fawn, Champion Light Fawn
Paqocha Enigma-1st Senior White

Franklin, February
Breed Class Suri:
Paqocha Elrond-1st Junior Male Brown, Best of Colour Brown
Fleece Class Huacaya:
Paqocha Hurricane-2nd Adult Mid/Dark Fawn

2010

Morrinsville, March
Breed Class Huacaya:
Paqocha Sisu-1st Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Conformation, Best Conformation
Paqocha Sisu-1st Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Composite, Best Composite

 

© PAQOCHA ALPACA

Queenstown, South Island, New Zealand

eMail: alpaca@paqocha.co.nz ............... telephone: 64 3 441 2442